Accelerator Directory / Vardags Limited

Business Description

Vardags Limited (trading as Vardags)

A premium law firm for high net worth individuals and private companies. Offices in London, Manchester, Newcastle, Cambridge and Winchester.

Vardags is a top law firm which works exclusively for high net worth clients (assets in excess of £1m and/or annual income in excess of £300,000) and private companies. You may know our name from some of the highest profile cases of the last decade in the High Court, Court of Appeal and Supreme Court. We are adept at managing the press where necessary but we also act efficiently and discreetly on many cases that are kept entirely out of the public eye.

Divorce: our team is renowned for its financial expertise, tracking down and valuing assets to secure record pay-outs for our clients. Equally, we act for the party with the money and we won the biggest wealth-protection victory in the history of family law when the Supreme Court changed the law to uphold our client’s prenuptial agreement.

Family law: we offer a bespoke service, covering international child relocation, pre/post-nuptial agreements, domestic violence and child contact matters.

Wills and trusts: we offer innovative and practical solutions for wills, trusts and estate planning. We also specialise in private client litigation, including probate claims and Court of Protection cases.

Civil and commercial litigation: we advise on shareholder disputes, property disputes, intellectual property, public procurement and professional negligence.

Employment: we act primarily for employers but also for high net worth employees. We can assist with enforcing post-termination restraints, team moves, protection of confidential information and employee fraud.

Criminal defence: we can defend you in relation to assault, drugs, harassment, sexual offences and all types of white-collar crime.

Media law and reputation management: we act to protect your reputation, in defamation (libel and slander) matters, privacy, passing off and media/PR handling.

Registered Address

10 Old Bailey
London
EC4M 7NG

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
VARDAG SOLICITORS LIMITED 2010-03-23 - 2013-05-15

Key Data

Sector
2791 Business Support Services
Company Number
07199468
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
9 years
Incorporated
March 23, 2010
Status
Active
Nature of Business
69102 - Solicitors
Year End
March 31
Accounts Due
December 31, 2019
Latest Accounts
March 31, 2018