Company Directory / Treatt Plc

Business Description

"A leading supplier of innovative ingredient solutions for the flavour, fragrance and FMCG industries, plus crafted essences and extracts for the beer industry.

We are a trusted ingredients manufacturer and solutions provider to the global flavour, fragrance and consumer goods markets from our bases in the UK, the US, China and Kenya.

We have been making the world taste better since our foundation in 1886, but this is just the beginning. Committed to continuous improvement, we have deep established roots and a visionary strategic path that drives us forward.

Our people are creative, technically excellent and dedicated - allowing us to develop and supply a range of ready-made or bespoke systems to suit even the most adventurous needs.

Everyone from logistics, HR, finance, operations and research and development to sales, marketing, planning, IT and procurement work together, making us the sustainable partner of choice for our international customer base.

Working at the cutting edge of the flavour and fragrance industry, we create outstanding solutions, designed around our customers' needs.

Our people work in partnership with customers across the global flavour, fragrance and consumer goods markets from our bases in the UK, the US, China and Kenya to deliver true sensorial brilliance, time and time again.

Experts across four continents collaborate to drive the future of the flavour and fragrance industry, with over 130 years of technical knowledge and expertise, making our customers' products stand out and achieve commercial success."

Registered Address

Northern Way
Bury St. Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6NL

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
R.C. TREATT HOLDINGS LIMITED 1981-06-18 - 1989-05-10

Key Data

Sector
1357 Specialty Chemicals
Company Number
01568937
Type
Public Limited Company
Company Age
37 years
Incorporated
June 18, 1981
Status
Active
Nature of Business
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Year End
September 30
Accounts Due
March 31, 2020
Latest Accounts
September 30, 2018

Twitter Feed