Accelerator Directory / Inflexion Private Equity Partners Llp

Business Description

"Inflexion is a leading UK mid-market private equity firm, investing in high growth, entrepreneurial businesses with ambitious management teams and working in partnership with them to deliver growth. Investing equity of £10m to £100m, Inflexion provides complementary investment solutions backing buyouts, as well as minority investments.

Investing across sectors from offices in London and Manchester, Inflexion also has experts in Bangalore, São Paulo and Shanghai dedicated to portfolio development, enabling investee companies to benefit from privileged access to these fast growth markets.

INVESTMENTS (17.5.17)

CURRENT:

• Alcumus GroupMobica
• British Engineering Services
• CableCom Networking
• Cawood Scientific
• CloserStill Media
• Global Reach Partners
• Group IMD
• K2 Partnering Solutions
• Kynetec
• Lane Clark & Peacock LLP
• Medivet
• MyPolicy
• NPW
• Ocorian
• Outdoor Plus
• PD&MS Group
• Reed & Mackay
• Scott Dunn
• Shimtech
• Succession
• UK Power Reserve

REALISED:

• ACIS
• Aspen Pumps
• CMO
• CP Electronics
• CTC Aviation Group
• FDM Group plc
• Fish Insurance
• Griffin Global Group
• Harrington Brooks
• HKI
• ICS
• Ideal Shopping Direct
• Ilchester Cheese
• Jack Wills
• NAHL Group plc
• On the Beach Group plc
• Optionis
• Phlexglobal
• Pims Group
• Red Commerce
• Reward Gateway
• Rhead Group
• Sanne Group plc
• SMD
• Ster Century
• Tekton
• Viking Moorings"

Registered Address

47 Queen Anne Street
London
W1G 9JG

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
NEW INFLEXION MANAGERS LLP 2005-12-08 - 2005-12-09

Key Data

Sector
8775 Specialty Finance
Company Number
OC316601
Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Company Age
13 years
Incorporated
December 8, 2005
Status
Active
Nature of Business
Year End
April 30
Accounts Due
January 31, 2021
Latest Accounts
April 30, 2019