Company Directory / Pure Gym Limited

Business Description

"We believe everyone should be able to keep fit and healthy. That's why our goal is to bring you world class fitness equipment at an affordable price.

To achieve this, we've stripped away the unnecessary facilities such as saunas, cafes and steam rooms in favour of the latest kit, including functional training zones, vibration platforms and TRX suspension trainers.

• We're open 24/7 so you can train at a time to suit you

• Over 220 pieces of fitness equipment so you can discover a new way to workout

• Our great value memberships are contract free and we offer a price for life

• Our gyms are monitored by real-time CCTV linked to security staff so you're in safe hands

• You'll have access to over 50 free classes a week

• Our open plan gyms mean you'll always have plenty of room to workout

• All memberships are processed online, which means our staff won't give you the hard sell, simply help you reach your goal"

Registered Address

Town Centre House
Merrion Centre
Leeds
LS2 8LY

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
BCOMP 371 LIMITED 2008-09-05 - 2008-12-03

Key Data

Sector
5755 Recreational Services
Company Number
06690189
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
11 years
Incorporated
September 5, 2008
Status
Active
Nature of Business
93130 - Fitness facilities
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2020
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2018