Accelerator Directory / Panmure Gordon & Co. Limited

Business Description

"A leading UK investment bank specialising in quality small-mid cap companies and a registered member of the London Stock Exchange.

Panmure Gordon, founded in 1876, is a leading independent M&A and corporate advisory stockbroker focused on the UK small & mid-market and, in partnership with PrimeXtend, an institutional provider of global execution and prime services.

With offices in London, Leeds and Doha, our global reach is further enhanced through the IMAP global M&A partnership. We are also a registered broker-dealer in the United States.

Integrity and excellence are at the heart of everything we do and our breadth of experience means we are a trusted advisor to circa 130 UK companies and well over 400 institutional investors. Our broad research coverage extends to around 190 companies in a wide range of industry sectors and geographies.

As a corporate and institutional advisor to both established and growth companies we provide a deep knowledge of the London markets offering our clients a tailored, integrated service that is relationship led and outcomes driven.

Specialties: Mergers & Acquisitions, Placings, Corporate Advisory & Broking, Corporate Broking, Initial Public Offerings, Equity Research, Market Making, Sales Trading, Investment Funds, Mid-cap, Small-cap, AIM, Institutional Equities, IPO, M&A, and Corporate Access

Recent clients include (27.3.17)
• LoopUP
• Chesnara
• Eland Oil & Gas PLC
• Maxcyte
• Osirium Technologies plc
• Allergy Therapeutics plc
• Focusrite plc
• Eagle Eye Solutions Group plc
• Fusionex International plc
• Gear4music (Holdings) plc
• GLI Finance Limited
• Revolymer plc
• Faroe Petroleum
• The Floow"

Registered Address

One
New Change
London
EC4M 9AF

Contact Details

Previous Names

NamePeriod
PANMURE GORDON & CO. PLC 2005-04-26 - 2017-07-19
DURLACHER CORPORATION PLC 1997-12-15 - 2005-04-26
FINANCIAL PUBLICATIONS PLC 1992-09-07 - 1997-12-15
BOXHAM PLC 1992-03-26 - 1992-09-07

Key Data

Sector
8777 Investment Services
Company Number
02700769
Type
Private Limited Company
Company Age
26 years
Incorporated
March 26, 1992
Status
Active
Nature of Business
70100 - Activities of head offices
Year End
December 31
Accounts Due
September 30, 2019
Latest Accounts
December 31, 2017

Twitter Feed